Cape League Batting (expand stats for Game Logs)
2025 — Hyannis Harbor Hawks · Yale
2026 — Orleans Firebirds · Yale
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2025-08-02 |
Hyannis |
@Orleans |
L 6-7
|
LF |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
— |
0.000 |
0.200 |
0.000 |
0.200 |
— | — |
| 2025-08-03 |
Hyannis |
Wareham |
L 0-3
|
PR |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.200 |
0.000 |
0.200 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
— |
0.000 |
0.200 |
0.000 |
0.200 |
0.162 |
-29 |
| 2026-07-09 |
Orleans |
Bourne |
L 1-3
|
LF |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.250 |
0.000 |
0.250 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-10 |
Orleans |
Cotuit |
L 2-4
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.125 |
0.000 |
0.125 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-11 |
Orleans |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 5-4
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.083 |
0.000 |
0.083 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-12 |
Orleans |
@Chatham |
W 5-4
|
RF |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.071 |
0.188 |
0.071 |
0.259 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-14 |
Orleans |
@Wareham |
L 2-6
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.111 |
0.200 |
0.111 |
0.311 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-20 |
Orleans |
@Bourne |
L 2-7
|
RF |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.100 |
0.250 |
0.100 |
0.350 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-22 |
Orleans |
Harwich |
W 10-0
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.208 |
0.321 |
0.208 |
0.529 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-23 |
Orleans |
@Harwich |
W 6-5
|
RF |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.172 |
0.273 |
0.172 |
0.445 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-24 |
Orleans |
@Brewster |
L 3-6
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.152 |
0.243 |
0.152 |
0.395 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-25 |
Orleans |
Chatham |
L 4-12
|
RF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.139 |
0.225 |
0.139 |
0.364 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-26 |
Orleans |
@Cotuit |
W 8-4
|
RF |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.125 |
0.205 |
0.125 |
0.330 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-28 |
Orleans |
Brewster |
W 15-8
|
RF |
5 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.182 |
0.265 |
0.182 |
0.447 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-31 |
Orleans |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 6-9
|
RF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.196 |
0.275 |
0.217 |
0.492 |
— | — |
| 2026-07-31 |
Orleans |
Chatham |
W 7-6
|
RF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.188 |
0.278 |
0.208 |
0.486 |
— | — |
| 2026-08-01 |
Orleans |
@Brewster |
W 5-4
|
RF |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.176 |
0.288 |
0.196 |
0.484 |
— | — |
| 2026-08-02 |
Orleans |
Falmouth |
W 6-3
|
RF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
— |
0.208 |
0.311 |
0.226 |
0.537 |
— | — |
| 2026-08-02 |
Orleans |
Wareham |
W 5-2
|
RF |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.200 |
0.302 |
0.218 |
0.520 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
66 |
55 |
8 |
11 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
34 |
3 |
1 |
— |
0.200 |
0.302 |
0.218 |
0.520 |
0.272 |
64 |
CCBL Playoffs
Playoff Batting Game Log
2025 Playoffs — Hyannis Harbor Hawks
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
| 2025-08-07 |
Hyannis |
@Bourne |
L 3-5
|
LF |
2 |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
| Season Total |
| | | |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
2025 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Batting
Value breakdown:
Hitting -1.3
=
Total -1.3 runs
Hitting = pitch-by-pitch Run Value at the plate; Baserunning = BsR; Fielding = range runs at their position. Each independently computed, summed here for a total runs-above-average estimate.
Sample too small for percentile ranks
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.