Cape League Batting (expand stats for Game Logs)
2024 — Hyannis Harbor Hawks · Princeton
2025 — Harwich Mariners · Princeton
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2024-08-04 |
Hyannis |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 7-1
|
2B |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
— |
-138 |
| 2025-06-14 |
Harwich |
Bourne |
W 7-5
|
2B |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
— |
0.333 |
0.333 |
0.333 |
0.666 |
— | — |
| 2025-06-17 |
Harwich |
Cotuit |
W 6-0
|
2B |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
— |
0.200 |
0.429 |
0.200 |
0.629 |
— | — |
| 2025-06-20 |
Harwich |
@Cotuit |
W 5-0
|
DH |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.222 |
0.364 |
0.222 |
0.586 |
— | — |
| 2025-06-22 |
Harwich |
Wareham |
W 3-2
|
RF |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.167 |
0.333 |
0.167 |
0.500 |
— | — |
| 2025-06-25 |
Harwich |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 1-3
|
LF |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.133 |
0.278 |
0.133 |
0.411 |
— | — |
| 2025-06-28 |
Harwich |
Orleans |
L 3-4
|
2B |
4 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
— |
0.222 |
0.364 |
0.444 |
0.808 |
— | — |
| 2025-06-29 |
Harwich |
@Bourne |
W 2-0
|
LF |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.200 |
0.385 |
0.400 |
0.785 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-01 |
Harwich |
Hyannis |
T 2-2
|
RF |
5 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.200 |
0.355 |
0.480 |
0.835 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-02 |
Harwich |
@Wareham |
W 6-5
|
DH |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.172 |
0.306 |
0.414 |
0.720 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-03 |
Harwich |
Brewster |
T 3-3
|
LF |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.188 |
0.308 |
0.500 |
0.808 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-04 |
Harwich |
@Brewster |
W 10-2
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.167 |
0.279 |
0.444 |
0.723 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-06 |
Harwich |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 7-1
|
CF |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.171 |
0.271 |
0.415 |
0.686 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-08 |
Harwich |
Falmouth |
L 8-9
|
DH |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.156 |
0.264 |
0.378 |
0.642 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-12 |
Harwich |
@Brewster |
L 0-5
|
2B |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.146 |
0.250 |
0.354 |
0.604 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-13 |
Harwich |
Bourne |
W 3-1
|
RF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.137 |
0.237 |
0.333 |
0.570 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-16 |
Harwich |
@Wareham |
L 8-13
|
RF |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
— |
0.148 |
0.266 |
0.333 |
0.599 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-18 |
Harwich |
Cotuit |
W 2-1
|
DH |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.148 |
0.266 |
0.333 |
0.599 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-21 |
Harwich |
Falmouth |
L 2-5
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.138 |
0.250 |
0.310 |
0.560 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-22 |
Harwich |
@Hyannis |
W 6-3
|
DH |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.150 |
0.278 |
0.317 |
0.595 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-23 |
Harwich |
@Bourne |
W 12-2
|
RF |
5 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.188 |
0.312 |
0.359 |
0.671 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-24 |
Harwich |
Chatham |
W 12-1
|
RF |
5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
— |
0.194 |
0.329 |
0.373 |
0.702 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-25 |
Harwich |
@Orleans |
W 2-1
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.183 |
0.314 |
0.352 |
0.666 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-26 |
Harwich |
@Brewster |
W 9-8
|
DH |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.187 |
0.319 |
0.360 |
0.679 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-27 |
Harwich |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 3-2
|
RF |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.192 |
0.319 |
0.359 |
0.678 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-29 |
Harwich |
Orleans |
L 1-2
|
RF |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.185 |
0.316 |
0.346 |
0.662 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-30 |
Harwich |
@Cotuit |
L 3-8
|
RF |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.200 |
0.324 |
0.353 |
0.677 |
— | — |
| 2025-07-31 |
Harwich |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 4-6
|
2B |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
— |
0.195 |
0.330 |
0.345 |
0.675 |
— | — |
| 2025-08-01 |
Harwich |
Hyannis |
W 4-3
|
2B |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
— |
0.198 |
0.327 |
0.341 |
0.668 |
— | — |
| 2025-08-02 |
Harwich |
Brewster |
W 7-1
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.189 |
0.316 |
0.326 |
0.642 |
— | — |
| 2025-08-03 |
Harwich |
@Chatham |
L 2-3
|
DH |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.190 |
0.311 |
0.320 |
0.631 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
120 |
100 |
15 |
19 |
32 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
34 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
30 |
22 |
2 |
— |
0.190 |
0.311 |
0.320 |
0.631 |
0.320 |
85 |
CCBL Playoffs
Playoff Batting Game Log
2025 Playoffs — Harwich Mariners
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
| 2025-08-05 |
Harwich |
Brewster |
W 10-2
|
LF |
4 |
3 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.667 |
0.750 |
2.000 |
2.750 |
| 2025-08-06 |
Harwich |
@Brewster |
L 3-7
|
LF |
5 |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.250 |
0.333 |
0.750 |
1.083 |
| 2025-08-07 |
Harwich |
Brewster |
W 6-5
|
2B |
5 |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
— |
0.167 |
0.286 |
0.500 |
0.786 |
| 2025-08-08 |
Harwich |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 0-5
|
2B |
3 |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.133 |
0.235 |
0.400 |
0.635 |
| 2025-08-09 |
Harwich |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 7-6
|
2B |
6 |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.100 |
0.182 |
0.300 |
0.482 |
| 2025-08-10 |
Harwich |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 1-7
|
2B |
4 |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
— |
0.087 |
0.192 |
0.261 |
0.453 |
| Season Total |
| | | |
27 |
23 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.087 |
0.192 |
0.261 |
0.453 |
2024 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Batting
Sample too small for percentile ranks
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.