Cape League Pitching (expand stats for Game Logs)
2022 — Falmouth Commodores · Wake Forest
2023 — Harwich Mariners · Wake Forest
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Dec |
GS |
IP | AB | BF |
H | R | ER | HR |
BB | IBB | SO |
HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK |
ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
| 6/17 |
Falmouth |
@Hyannis |
L 3-4
|
— |
GS |
5.0 |
18 |
21 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3.60 |
1.40 |
5.40 |
5.40 |
— | — |
| Season Total 0-0 |
| | | |
1 |
5.0 |
18 |
21 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
— |
3 |
0 |
— |
— |
1 |
— |
3.60 |
1.40 |
5.40 |
5.40 |
3.91 |
103 |
| 7/1 |
Harwich |
Cotuit |
W 3-2
|
W |
|
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
9.00 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 7/7 |
Harwich |
Orleans |
W 5-0
|
— |
|
1.0 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.50 |
18.00 |
4.50 |
— | — |
| 7/9 |
Harwich |
Chatham |
W 7-6
|
S |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.33 |
15.00 |
3.00 |
— | — |
| 7/15 |
Harwich |
@Brewster |
L 3-4
|
— |
|
0.1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.30 |
16.20 |
2.70 |
— | — |
| 7/20 |
Harwich |
Cotuit |
W 10-2
|
— |
|
1.0 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.23 |
16.62 |
2.08 |
— | — |
| 7/25 |
Harwich |
Bourne |
L 5-7
|
— |
|
1.1 |
7 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1.59 |
0.71 |
15.88 |
1.59 |
— | — |
| 7/28 |
Harwich |
Brewster |
W 21-5
|
— |
|
1.0 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2.70 |
0.75 |
14.85 |
1.35 |
— | — |
| 7/30 |
Harwich |
Chatham |
L 0-11
|
— |
|
1.0 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.35 |
0.78 |
15.26 |
1.17 |
— | — |
| 8/1 |
Harwich |
Falmouth |
W 4-3
|
S |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.08 |
0.69 |
14.54 |
1.04 |
— | — |
| Season Total 1-0, 2 SV |
| | | |
0 |
8.2 |
30 |
33 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
— |
14 |
2 |
— |
— |
3 |
— |
2.08 |
0.69 |
14.54 |
1.04 |
1.67 |
216 |
CCBL Playoffs
Playoff Batting Game Log
2023 Playoffs — Harwich Mariners
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
| 8/4 |
Harwich |
@Orleans |
L 1-2
|
P |
0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
| 8/5 |
Harwich |
Orleans |
L 2-4
|
P |
0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— |
| Season Total |
| | | |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
Playoff Pitching Game Log
2023 Playoffs — Harwich Mariners
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS |
IP | AB | BF |
H | R | ER | HR |
BB | IBB | SO |
HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK |
ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 |
| 8/4 |
Harwich |
@Orleans |
L 1-2
|
— |
|
0.2 |
— |
— |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
3.00 |
27.00 |
0.00 |
| 8/5 |
Harwich |
Orleans |
L 2-4
|
— |
|
0.2 |
— |
— |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
2.25 |
20.25 |
0.00 |
| Season Total 0-0 |
| | | |
0 |
1.1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
2.25 |
20.25 |
— |
Professional Pitching
| Year | Level | Team | Org |
G | GS | IP | H | R | ER |
BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV |
ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
| 2026 | A+ |
Hub City | Texas Rangers |
28 | 0 | 43.0 |
39 | 22 | 21 |
18 | 54 | 7 |
3 | 2 | 0 |
4.40 |
1.33 |
11.30 |
| 2026 | AAA |
Round Rock | Texas Rangers |
1 | 0 | 0.1 |
5 | 3 | 3 |
0 | 1 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 |
81.00 |
15.00 |
27.00 |
| 2026 |
AAA |
Career (1 yr) |
|
1 | 0 | 0.1 |
5 | 3 | 3 |
0 | 1 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 |
81.00 |
15.00 |
27.00 |
| 2026 |
A+ |
Career (1 yr) |
|
28 | 0 | 43.0 |
39 | 22 | 21 |
18 | 54 | 7 |
3 | 2 | 0 |
4.40 |
1.33 |
11.30 |
2022 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Pitching
Pitching
Exit Velo Against
74.6 mph
Pitch-level percentiles vs. 2022 qualified pitchers (min 50 pitches); K%/BB% vs. qualified pitchers (min 8 IP); bar = percentile rank, value on right = actual stat
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.