Cape League Batting (expand stats for Game Logs)
2022 — Harwich Mariners · NC State
2023 — Brewster Whitecaps · NC State
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 6/13 |
Harwich |
@Chatham |
L 2-5
|
2B-3B |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
0.265 |
62 |
| 6/11 |
Brewster |
@Chatham |
T 10-10
|
SS |
5 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.250 |
0.400 |
1.000 |
1.400 |
— | — |
| 6/12 |
Brewster |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 6-8
|
SS |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.222 |
0.300 |
0.556 |
0.856 |
— | — |
| 6/13 |
Brewster |
Hyannis |
W 4-2
|
SS |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.231 |
0.286 |
0.538 |
0.824 |
— | — |
| 6/14 |
Brewster |
@Cotuit |
W 6-2
|
SS |
5 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.235 |
0.316 |
0.471 |
0.787 |
— | — |
| 6/16 |
Brewster |
Falmouth |
L 0-1
|
SS |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0.200 |
0.304 |
0.400 |
0.704 |
— | — |
| 6/19 |
Brewster |
Wareham |
T 4-4
|
SS |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0.200 |
0.286 |
0.360 |
0.646 |
— | — |
| 6/20 |
Brewster |
@Harwich |
L 3-9
|
SS |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.214 |
0.281 |
0.357 |
0.638 |
— | — |
| 6/21 |
Brewster |
Orleans |
L 2-4
|
SS |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0.250 |
0.306 |
0.375 |
0.681 |
— | — |
| 6/22 |
Brewster |
@Orleans |
L 2-13
|
SS |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.235 |
0.289 |
0.353 |
0.642 |
— | — |
| 6/23 |
Brewster |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 0-2
|
SS |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0.216 |
0.286 |
0.324 |
0.610 |
— | — |
| 6/25 |
Brewster |
Chatham |
W 6-0
|
SS-PH-SS |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.200 |
0.283 |
0.300 |
0.583 |
— | — |
| 6/26 |
Brewster |
@Wareham |
L 2-9
|
SS |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.209 |
0.286 |
0.302 |
0.588 |
— | — |
| 6/27 |
Brewster |
Orleans |
L 2-3
|
SS |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.205 |
0.294 |
0.295 |
0.589 |
— | — |
| 6/30 |
Brewster |
@Falmouth |
L 5-6
|
SS |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0.213 |
0.296 |
0.298 |
0.594 |
— | — |
| 7/1 |
Brewster |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 2-3
|
SS |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.213 |
0.309 |
0.298 |
0.607 |
— | — |
| 7/2 |
Brewster |
Chatham |
W 6-3
|
PH-2B |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.204 |
0.310 |
0.286 |
0.596 |
— | — |
| 7/5 |
Brewster |
@Harwich |
W 7-1
|
2B |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.189 |
0.302 |
0.264 |
0.566 |
— | — |
| 7/6 |
Brewster |
Harwich |
W 12-6
|
SS |
4 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.211 |
0.313 |
0.281 |
0.594 |
— | — |
| 7/7 |
Brewster |
@Wareham |
L 5-12
|
2B |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.200 |
0.300 |
0.267 |
0.567 |
— | — |
| 7/8 |
Brewster |
@Hyannis |
L 4-7
|
SS |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.190 |
0.288 |
0.254 |
0.542 |
— | — |
| 7/9 |
Brewster |
Bourne |
L 4-5
|
SS |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.188 |
0.293 |
0.250 |
0.543 |
— | — |
| 7/11 |
Brewster |
Orleans |
L 4-8
|
3B |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.197 |
0.299 |
0.258 |
0.557 |
— | — |
| 7/12 |
Brewster |
@Falmouth |
L 2-9
|
SS |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.200 |
0.296 |
0.257 |
0.553 |
— | — |
| 7/13 |
Brewster |
Hyannis |
L 3-7
|
2B |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.205 |
0.298 |
0.260 |
0.558 |
— | — |
| 7/15 |
Brewster |
Harwich |
W 4-3
|
PR-2B |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.205 |
0.298 |
0.260 |
0.558 |
— | — |
| 7/16 |
Brewster |
@Chatham |
W 6-5
|
2B |
3 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0.227 |
0.322 |
0.293 |
0.615 |
— | — |
| 7/17 |
Brewster |
@Orleans |
L 1-4
|
2B |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0.231 |
0.322 |
0.295 |
0.617 |
— | — |
| 7/18 |
Brewster |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 15-8
|
SS |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.228 |
0.326 |
0.291 |
0.617 |
— | — |
| 7/19 |
Brewster |
Wareham |
W 7-3
|
3B |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.220 |
0.323 |
0.280 |
0.603 |
— | — |
| 7/20 |
Brewster |
@Bourne |
L 2-10
|
2B |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0.214 |
0.330 |
0.274 |
0.604 |
— | — |
| 7/21 |
Brewster |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 1-11
|
SS |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.212 |
0.327 |
0.271 |
0.598 |
— | — |
| 7/24 |
Brewster |
@Cotuit |
W 9-3
|
SS |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0.207 |
0.320 |
0.264 |
0.584 |
— | — |
| 7/25 |
Brewster |
Falmouth |
L 3-8
|
2B |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.207 |
0.320 |
0.264 |
0.584 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
104 |
87 |
10 |
18 |
23 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
30 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
38 |
60 |
6 |
9 |
0.207 |
0.320 |
0.264 |
0.584 |
0.306 |
59 |
Professional Batting
| Year | Level | Team | Org |
G | PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
BB | SO | SB | CS |
HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
| 2024 | A |
Jupiter | Miami Marlins |
18 | 65 | 49 |
8 | 9 | 11 |
2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
13 | 0 | 4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.184 |
0.359 |
0.224 |
0.583 |
0.184 |
| 2025 | A+ |
Beloit | Miami Marlins |
65 | 275 | 241 |
30 | 67 | 103 |
14 | 2 | 6 | 33 |
24 | 0 | 6 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.278 |
0.345 |
0.427 |
0.772 |
0.260 |
| 2025 | AA |
Pensacola | Miami Marlins |
27 | 107 | 93 |
11 | 22 | 32 |
4 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
11 | 0 | 3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.237 |
0.330 |
0.344 |
0.674 |
0.220 |
| 2026 | AA |
Pensacola | Miami Marlins |
63 | 230 | 201 |
25 | 47 | 84 |
11 | 1 | 8 | 22 |
23 | 0 | 16 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.234 |
0.328 |
0.418 |
0.746 |
0.208 |
| 2026 | AAA |
Jacksonville | Miami Marlins |
8 | 30 | 23 |
4 | 3 | 3 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
6 | 0 | 0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.130 |
0.333 |
0.130 |
0.463 |
0.273 |
| 2026 |
AAA |
Career (1 yr) |
|
8 | 30 | 23 |
4 | 3 | 3 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
6 | 0 | 0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.130 |
0.333 |
0.130 |
0.463 |
— |
| 2025–2026 |
AA |
Career (2 yrs) |
|
90 | 337 | 294 |
36 | 69 | 116 |
15 | 1 | 10 | 30 |
34 | 0 | 19 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.235 |
0.328 |
0.395 |
0.723 |
— |
| 2025 |
A+ |
Career (1 yr) |
|
65 | 275 | 241 |
30 | 67 | 103 |
14 | 2 | 6 | 33 |
24 | 0 | 6 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.278 |
0.353 |
0.427 |
0.780 |
— |
| 2024 |
A |
Career (1 yr) |
|
18 | 65 | 49 |
8 | 9 | 11 |
2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
13 | 0 | 4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.184 |
0.365 |
0.224 |
0.589 |
— |
2022 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Batting
Sample too small for percentile ranks
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.