Cape League Batting (expand stats for Game Logs)
2025 — Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox · Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2025-08-03 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
@Bourne |
L 1-2
|
1B |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.250 |
0.000 |
0.250 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.250 |
0.000 |
0.250 |
0.198 |
-8 |
CCBL Playoffs
Playoff Batting Game Log
2025 Playoffs — Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
| 2025-08-05 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
@Orleans |
W 4-1
|
DH |
5 |
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.500 |
0.600 |
0.500 |
1.100 |
| 2025-08-06 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
Orleans |
W 9-2
|
DH |
5 |
2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.500 |
0.500 |
0.667 |
1.167 |
| 2025-08-08 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
@Harwich |
W 5-0
|
DH |
5 |
5 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.545 |
0.533 |
0.727 |
1.260 |
| 2025-08-09 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
Harwich |
L 6-7
|
DH |
6 |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.471 |
0.476 |
0.647 |
1.123 |
| 2025-08-10 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
@Harwich |
W 7-1
|
DH |
5 |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.400 |
0.423 |
0.550 |
0.973 |
| 2025-08-11 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
@Bourne |
L 3-5
|
DH |
4 |
4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.417 |
0.433 |
0.542 |
0.975 |
| 2025-08-12 |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
Bourne |
L 2-19
|
DH |
4 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.393 |
0.412 |
0.500 |
0.912 |
| Season Total |
| | | |
34 |
28 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.393 |
0.412 |
0.500 |
0.912 |
Professional Batting
| Year | Level | Team | Org |
G | PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
BB | SO | SB | CS |
HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
| 2026 | A |
Fresno | Colorado Rockies |
12 | 48 | 42 |
4 | 7 | 11 |
2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.167 |
0.271 |
0.262 |
0.533 |
— |
| 2026 |
A |
Career (1 yr) |
|
12 | 48 | 42 |
4 | 7 | 11 |
2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.167 |
0.271 |
0.262 |
0.533 |
— |
2025 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Batting
Value breakdown:
Hitting +2.3
=
Total +2.3 runs
Hitting = pitch-by-pitch Run Value at the plate; Baserunning = BsR; Fielding = range runs at their position. Each independently computed, summed here for a total runs-above-average estimate.
Hitting
Hitting Run Value/100
+1.45
wRC+/BsR vs. 2025 qualified hitters (min 20 PA); Fielding vs. qualified fielders (min 20 plays) at the same position; batted-ball percentiles (min 15 BBE); bar = percentile rank, value on right = actual stat
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.