| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 0.469 | 188 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 4-2 | 4 | 32.0 | 124 | 141 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 9 | — | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 3.38 | 1.25 | 8.44 | 2.53 | 3.78 | 119 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | AA | Biloxi | Milwaukee Brewers | 20 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.292 | 0.320 | 0.458 | 0.778 | 0.261 |
| 2017 | AAA | Colorado Springs | Milwaukee Brewers | 16 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.125 | 0.125 | 0.125 | 0.250 | 0.125 |
| 2017 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 8 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.200 | 0.273 | 0.200 | 0.473 | 0.250 |
| 2018 | AAA | Colorado Springs | Milwaukee Brewers | 17 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.231 | 0.333 | 0.231 | 0.564 | 0.231 |
| 2018 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 19 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.250 | 0.333 | 0.625 | 0.958 | 0.167 |
| 2019 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 27 | 49 | 45 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.267 | 0.283 | 0.356 | 0.639 | 0.480 |
| 2021 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 30 | 58 | 52 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.115 | 0.164 | 0.115 | 0.279 | 0.250 |
| 2017–2021 | MLB | Career (4 yrs) | 84 | 129 | 115 | 5 | 22 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.191 | 0.231 | 0.252 | 0.483 | — | |
| 2017–2018 | AAA | Career (2 yrs) | 33 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.172 | 0.226 | 0.172 | 0.398 | — | |
| 2016 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 20 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.292 | 0.320 | 0.458 | 0.778 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | AA | Biloxi | Milwaukee Brewers | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 88 | 39 | 38 | 30 | 124 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.01 | 1.04 | 9.82 |
| 2017 | AAA | Colorado Springs | Milwaukee Brewers | 16 | 16 | 75.1 | 78 | 44 | 36 | 25 | 70 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4.30 | 1.37 | 8.36 |
| 2017 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 8 | 8 | 43.0 | 43 | 23 | 23 | 14 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.81 | 1.33 | 6.70 |
| 2018 | AAA | Colorado Springs | Milwaukee Brewers | 17 | 17 | 71.1 | 67 | 35 | 32 | 32 | 68 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.04 | 1.39 | 8.58 |
| 2018 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 19 | 4 | 42.1 | 36 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.61 | 1.18 | 9.99 |
| 2019 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 22 | 22 | 121.2 | 109 | 49 | 49 | 30 | 143 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.62 | 1.14 | 10.58 |
| 2020 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 13 | 13 | 73.2 | 55 | 26 | 25 | 18 | 91 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3.05 | 0.99 | 11.12 |
| 2021 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 30 | 30 | 179.1 | 130 | 54 | 51 | 43 | 211 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2.56 | 0.96 | 10.59 |
| 2022 | A+ | Wisconsin | Milwaukee Brewers | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 12.60 |
| 2022 | AAA | Nashville | Milwaukee Brewers | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.13 | 23.63 |
| 2022 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 27 | 27 | 153.1 | 122 | 56 | 52 | 42 | 190 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3.05 | 1.07 | 11.15 |
| 2023 | A+ | Wisconsin | Milwaukee Brewers | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 0.86 | 9.00 |
| 2023 | AAA | Nashville | Milwaukee Brewers | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 1.07 | 7.71 |
| 2023 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 11 | 11 | 67.0 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 74 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.28 | 0.82 | 9.94 |
| 2025 | A+ | Wisconsin | Milwaukee Brewers | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.62 | 1.08 | 6.48 |
| 2025 | AAA | Nashville | Milwaukee Brewers | 7 | 7 | 25.1 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.55 | 1.22 | 8.17 |
| 2025 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 12 | 12 | 64.2 | 45 | 26 | 23 | 14 | 83 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.91 | 11.55 |
| 2026 | A+ | Wisconsin | Milwaukee Brewers | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1.13 | 10.13 |
| 2026 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.98 | 0.84 | 9.33 |
| 2017–2026 | MLB | Career (9 yrs) | 151 | 136 | 790.1 | 608 | 285 | 272 | 200 | 918 | 89 | 55 | 30 | 1 | 3.10 | 1.02 | 10.45 | |
| 2017–2025 | AAA | Career (5 yrs) | 42 | 42 | 179.1 | 173 | 93 | 82 | 68 | 172 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4.12 | 1.34 | 8.63 | |
| 2016 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 88 | 39 | 38 | 30 | 124 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.01 | 1.04 | 9.82 | |
| 2022–2026 | A+ | Career (4 yrs) | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.12 | 0.97 | 8.47 |