Cape League Batting (expand stats for Game Logs)
2023 — Cotuit Kettleers · UNC-Wilmington
2024 — Cotuit Kettleers · UNC-Wilmington
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 7/1 |
Cotuit |
@Harwich |
L 2-3
|
PH-LF |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
— | — |
| 7/2 |
Cotuit |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 6-2
|
LF |
5 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.250 |
0.500 |
0.250 |
0.750 |
— | — |
| 7/4 |
Cotuit |
@Falmouth |
L 2-12
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.250 |
0.400 |
0.375 |
0.775 |
— | — |
| 7/5 |
Cotuit |
Falmouth |
W 3-2
|
PH-LF |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.222 |
0.364 |
0.333 |
0.697 |
— | — |
| 7/7 |
Cotuit |
Hyannis |
W 8-6
|
LF |
5 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.385 |
0.500 |
0.462 |
0.962 |
— | — |
| 7/9 |
Cotuit |
Orleans |
W 6-5
|
LF |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.312 |
0.450 |
0.375 |
0.825 |
— | — |
| 7/12 |
Cotuit |
Harwich |
W 6-1
|
DH |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.316 |
0.435 |
0.368 |
0.803 |
— | — |
| 7/13 |
Cotuit |
Wareham |
W 18-0
|
LF |
6 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.360 |
0.448 |
0.400 |
0.848 |
— | — |
| 7/14 |
Cotuit |
@Falmouth |
W 12-5
|
3B |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.385 |
0.467 |
0.423 |
0.890 |
— | — |
| 7/15 |
Cotuit |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 7-1
|
DH |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.357 |
0.438 |
0.393 |
0.831 |
— | — |
| 7/17 |
Cotuit |
Bourne |
L 3-14
|
2B-RF |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.333 |
0.412 |
0.367 |
0.779 |
— | — |
| 7/19 |
Cotuit |
Chatham |
T 12-12
|
DH |
4 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.353 |
0.421 |
0.382 |
0.803 |
— | — |
| 7/20 |
Cotuit |
@Harwich |
L 2-10
|
DH-RF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.342 |
0.405 |
0.368 |
0.773 |
— | — |
| 7/21 |
Cotuit |
@Wareham |
W 14-4
|
2B |
6 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0.349 |
0.417 |
0.372 |
0.789 |
— | — |
| 7/24 |
Cotuit |
Brewster |
L 3-9
|
2B |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0.333 |
0.400 |
0.356 |
0.756 |
— | — |
| 7/25 |
Cotuit |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 10-3
|
LF |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.327 |
0.382 |
0.367 |
0.749 |
— | — |
| 7/26 |
Cotuit |
@Bourne |
W 8-7
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.321 |
0.373 |
0.358 |
0.731 |
— | — |
| 7/27 |
Cotuit |
@Chatham |
W 12-6
|
LF |
6 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.316 |
0.385 |
0.351 |
0.736 |
— | — |
| 7/28 |
Cotuit |
Falmouth |
L 2-27
|
LF |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.306 |
0.371 |
0.339 |
0.710 |
— | — |
| 7/29 |
Cotuit |
Hyannis |
W 5-3
|
LF |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.292 |
0.365 |
0.323 |
0.688 |
— | — |
| 7/30 |
Cotuit |
@Wareham |
L 4-5
|
LF |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.286 |
0.354 |
0.314 |
0.668 |
— | — |
| 7/31 |
Cotuit |
@Brewster |
W 5-4
|
PH |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.282 |
0.350 |
0.310 |
0.660 |
— | — |
| 8/1 |
Cotuit |
Bourne |
L 1-4
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.280 |
0.345 |
0.307 |
0.652 |
— | — |
| 8/2 |
Cotuit |
@Falmouth |
L 3-7
|
CF |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.289 |
0.353 |
0.316 |
0.669 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
85 |
76 |
11 |
22 |
24 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
21 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
26 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.289 |
0.353 |
0.316 |
0.669 |
0.337 |
82 |
| 2024-06-25 |
Cotuit |
Falmouth |
W 4-2
|
RF |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.000 |
— | — |
| 2024-06-27 |
Cotuit |
Brewster |
L 7-10
|
CF |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.250 |
0.000 |
0.250 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.000 |
0.250 |
0.000 |
0.250 |
0.196 |
-9 |
CCBL Playoffs
Playoff Batting Game Log
2023 Playoffs — Cotuit Kettleers
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
| 8/4 |
Cotuit |
Bourne |
L 8-14
|
CF |
5 |
4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
0.250 |
0.400 |
0.250 |
0.650 |
| Season Total |
| | | |
5 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.250 |
0.400 |
0.250 |
0.650 |
2024 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Batting
Value breakdown:
Hitting -0.1
=
Total -0.1 runs
Hitting = pitch-by-pitch Run Value at the plate; Baserunning = BsR; Fielding = range runs at their position. Each independently computed, summed here for a total runs-above-average estimate.
Sample too small for percentile ranks
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.