| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 139 | 113 | 25 | 31 | 48 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 5 | 8 | 0.274 | 0.394 | 0.425 | 0.819 | 0.397 | 142 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.333 | 0.500 | 0.333 | 0.833 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A+ | Dayton | Cincinnati Reds | 29 | 119 | 99 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.273 | 0.387 | 0.424 | 0.811 | 0.250 |
| 2022 | AA | Chattanooga | Cincinnati Reds | 103 | 452 | 371 | 67 | 86 | 168 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.232 | 0.363 | 0.453 | 0.816 | 0.195 |
| 2023 | AAA | Louisville | Cincinnati Reds | 40 | 180 | 144 | 30 | 49 | 99 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.340 | 0.467 | 0.688 | 1.155 | 0.280 |
| 2023 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 89 | 403 | 365 | 65 | 106 | 185 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 50 | 31 | 115 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.290 | 0.357 | 0.507 | 0.864 | 0.385 |
| 2025 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 147 | 577 | 510 | 73 | 112 | 175 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 55 | 167 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.220 | 0.300 | 0.343 | 0.643 | 0.292 |
| 2026 | AAA | Louisville | Cincinnati Reds | 5 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.294 | 0.400 | 0.412 | 0.812 | — |
| 2026 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 114 | 427 | 372 | 50 | 71 | 127 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 45 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.191 | 0.288 | 0.341 | 0.629 | 0.238 |
| 2023–2026 | MLB | Career (3 yrs) | 350 | 1407 | 1247 | 188 | 289 | 487 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 135 | 131 | 282 | 48 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0.232 | 0.313 | 0.391 | 0.704 | — | |
| 2023–2026 | AAA | Career (2 yrs) | 45 | 200 | 161 | 33 | 54 | 106 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.335 | 0.462 | 0.658 | 1.120 | — | |
| 2022 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 103 | 452 | 371 | 67 | 86 | 168 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.232 | 0.365 | 0.453 | 0.818 | — | |
| 2021 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 29 | 119 | 99 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.273 | 0.390 | 0.424 | 0.814 | — |