| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 72 | 64 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 0.172 | 0.225 | 0.234 | 0.459 | 0.224 | 25 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | A+ | Fort Wayne | San Diego Padres | 54 | 203 | 168 | 17 | 38 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.226 | 0.342 | 0.321 | 0.663 | 0.217 |
| 2023 | A | Lake Elsinore | San Diego Padres | 44 | 179 | 133 | 23 | 28 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.211 | 0.404 | 0.376 | 0.780 | 0.186 |
| 2023 | A+ | Fort Wayne | San Diego Padres | 29 | 109 | 95 | 13 | 22 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.232 | 0.321 | 0.358 | 0.679 | 0.207 |
| 2024 | A+ | Fort Wayne | San Diego Padres | 74 | 300 | 249 | 34 | 64 | 97 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.257 | 0.378 | 0.390 | 0.768 | 0.239 |
| 2024 | AA | San Antonio | San Diego Padres | 26 | 100 | 80 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.138 | 0.303 | 0.213 | 0.516 | 0.127 |
| 2025 | AA | San Antonio | San Diego Padres | 100 | 382 | 325 | 38 | 68 | 103 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 49 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.209 | 0.316 | 0.317 | 0.633 | 0.194 |
| 2026 | AA | San Antonio | San Diego Padres | 12 | 40 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.133 | 0.333 | 0.167 | 0.500 | — |
| 2026 | AAA | El Paso | San Diego Padres | 53 | 186 | 163 | 25 | 38 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.233 | 0.310 | 0.350 | 0.660 | 0.266 |
| 2026 | AAA | Career (1 yr) | 53 | 186 | 163 | 25 | 38 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.233 | 0.313 | 0.350 | 0.663 | — | |
| 2024–2026 | AA | Career (3 yrs) | 138 | 522 | 435 | 57 | 83 | 125 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 76 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.191 | 0.317 | 0.287 | 0.604 | — | |
| 2022–2024 | A+ | Career (3 yrs) | 157 | 612 | 512 | 64 | 124 | 185 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 67 | 85 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.242 | 0.359 | 0.361 | 0.720 | — | |
| 2023 | A | Career (1 yr) | 44 | 179 | 133 | 23 | 28 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.211 | 0.407 | 0.376 | 0.783 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | A+ | Fort Wayne | San Diego Padres | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 | — |
| 2024 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 |