| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 2-0 | 6 | 31.0 | 115 | 119 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 27 | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | 1.16 | 0.87 | 7.84 | 0.58 | 3.14 | 363 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 1-0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.45 | 8.10 | 1.35 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | A | Lynchburg | Cleveland Guardians | 24 | 8 | 55.2 | 69 | 45 | 39 | 18 | 75 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6.31 | 1.56 | 12.13 |
| 2023 | A+ | Lake County | Cleveland Guardians | 20 | 0 | 31.0 | 35 | 26 | 19 | 13 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.52 | 1.55 | 13.35 |
| 2023 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Guardians | 19 | 0 | 24.0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 14.25 |
| 2024 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 24 | 0 | 22.2 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.99 | 1.06 | 13.50 |
| 2025 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 37 | 0 | 36.2 | 41 | 33 | 32 | 24 | 57 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7.85 | 1.77 | 13.99 |
| 2026 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 31 | 0 | 31.2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.14 | 0.73 | 13.36 |
| 2026 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.45 | 10.61 |
| 2026 | MLB | Career (1 yr) | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.45 | 10.61 | |
| 2024–2026 | AAA | Career (3 yrs) | 92 | 0 | 91.0 | 69 | 47 | 41 | 43 | 138 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4.05 | 1.23 | 13.65 | |
| 2023 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 19 | 0 | 24.0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 14.25 | |
| 2023 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 20 | 0 | 31.0 | 35 | 26 | 19 | 13 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.52 | 1.55 | 13.35 | |
| 2022 | A | Career (1 yr) | 24 | 8 | 55.2 | 69 | 45 | 39 | 18 | 75 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6.31 | 1.56 | 12.13 |