| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 3-1, 1 SV | 0 | 17.1 | 70 | 74 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | — | 19 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 3.63 | 1.27 | 9.87 | 1.56 | 3.48 | 115 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 0-0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.50 | — | 6.75 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | A+ | Lake County | Cleveland Guardians | 12 | 12 | 59.0 | 50 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 86 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.59 | 1.07 | 13.12 |
| 2022 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Guardians | 13 | 13 | 73.2 | 51 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 81 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.83 | 0.88 | 9.90 |
| 2023 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 1.04 | 11.15 |
| 2023 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 25 | 25 | 142.0 | 122 | 49 | 47 | 45 | 141 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2.98 | 1.18 | 8.94 |
| 2024 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 31 | 31 | 173.2 | 150 | 70 | 67 | 44 | 187 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3.47 | 1.12 | 9.69 |
| 2025 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 31 | 31 | 182.1 | 170 | 93 | 86 | 54 | 162 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 4.24 | 1.23 | 8.00 |
| 2026 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 28 | 28 | 162.1 | 142 | 74 | 70 | 46 | 128 | 26 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3.88 | 1.16 | 7.10 |
| 2023–2026 | MLB | Career (4 yrs) | 115 | 115 | 660.1 | 584 | 286 | 270 | 189 | 618 | 88 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 3.68 | 1.17 | 8.42 | |
| 2023 | AAA | Career (1 yr) | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 1.04 | 11.15 | |
| 2022 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 13 | 13 | 73.2 | 51 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 81 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.83 | 0.88 | 9.90 | |
| 2022 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 12 | 12 | 59.0 | 50 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 86 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.59 | 1.07 | 13.12 |