Cape League Batting (expand stats for Game Logs)
2019 — Cotuit Kettleers · Kentucky
2021 — Cotuit Kettleers · Kentucky
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 6/10 |
Cotuit |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
W 4-3
|
LF |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.500 |
0.750 |
0.500 |
1.250 |
— | — |
| 6/11 |
Cotuit |
Chatham |
L 6-7
|
LF |
4 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.400 |
0.625 |
0.400 |
1.025 |
— | — |
| 6/12 |
Cotuit |
@Hyannis |
W 11-0
|
CF |
6 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.333 |
0.571 |
0.333 |
0.904 |
— | — |
| 6/14 |
Cotuit |
@Brewster |
W 8-2
|
CF |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.231 |
0.474 |
0.231 |
0.705 |
— | — |
| 6/15 |
Cotuit |
Harwich |
W 7-5
|
CF |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.250 |
0.478 |
0.250 |
0.728 |
— | — |
| 6/16 |
Cotuit |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 2-7
|
CF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.278 |
0.500 |
0.278 |
0.778 |
— | — |
| 6/19 |
Cotuit |
Wareham |
L 0-6
|
CF |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.250 |
0.464 |
0.250 |
0.714 |
— | — |
| 6/22 |
Cotuit |
@Harwich |
L 1-2
|
PH-LF |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.227 |
0.433 |
0.227 |
0.660 |
— | — |
| 6/23 |
Cotuit |
Brewster |
W 5-2
|
CF |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.208 |
0.441 |
0.208 |
0.649 |
— | — |
| 6/23 |
Cotuit |
Brewster |
W 6-2
|
CF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.179 |
0.395 |
0.179 |
0.574 |
— | — |
| 6/26 |
Cotuit |
Orleans |
T 3-3
|
CF |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.194 |
0.405 |
0.194 |
0.599 |
— | — |
| 6/29 |
Cotuit |
Wareham |
W 11-3
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.229 |
0.413 |
0.257 |
0.670 |
— | — |
| 7/1 |
Cotuit |
Hyannis |
W 9-8
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.205 |
0.380 |
0.231 |
0.611 |
— | — |
| 7/4 |
Cotuit |
Falmouth |
L 1-4
|
CF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.190 |
0.358 |
0.214 |
0.572 |
— | — |
| 7/5 |
Cotuit |
@Hyannis |
W 16-4
|
CF |
7 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.213 |
0.383 |
0.234 |
0.617 |
— | — |
| 7/6 |
Cotuit |
Chatham |
L 3-5
|
CF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.200 |
0.365 |
0.220 |
0.585 |
— | — |
| 7/9 |
Cotuit |
Bourne |
L 4-6
|
PR-LF |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.216 |
0.375 |
0.235 |
0.610 |
— | — |
| 7/10 |
Cotuit |
Falmouth |
W 6-1
|
CF |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.208 |
0.364 |
0.226 |
0.590 |
— | — |
| 7/11 |
Cotuit |
@Harwich |
W 2-0
|
PR |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.208 |
0.364 |
0.226 |
0.590 |
— | — |
| 7/13 |
Cotuit |
@Bourne |
W 5-0
|
RF |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.214 |
0.371 |
0.232 |
0.603 |
— | — |
| 7/14 |
Cotuit |
Orleans |
T 6-6
|
PH |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.211 |
0.366 |
0.228 |
0.594 |
— | — |
| 7/15 |
Cotuit |
@Bourne |
L 2-3
|
PR |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.211 |
0.366 |
0.228 |
0.594 |
— | — |
| 7/16 |
Cotuit |
@Orleans |
L 0-1
|
LF |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.220 |
0.370 |
0.254 |
0.624 |
— | — |
| 7/17 |
Cotuit |
Hyannis |
W 7-6
|
CF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.230 |
0.382 |
0.262 |
0.644 |
— | — |
| 7/19 |
Cotuit |
@Hyannis |
W 15-5
|
CF |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.212 |
0.358 |
0.242 |
0.600 |
— | — |
| 7/20 |
Cotuit |
Hyannis |
L 2-6
|
PR |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.212 |
0.358 |
0.242 |
0.600 |
— | — |
| 7/23 |
Cotuit |
Bourne |
T 2-2
|
PR-DH |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.212 |
0.358 |
0.242 |
0.600 |
— | — |
| 7/24 |
Cotuit |
@Brewster |
L 0-3
|
CF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.217 |
0.357 |
0.246 |
0.603 |
— | — |
| 7/26 |
Cotuit |
Wareham |
W 6-1
|
LF |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.217 |
0.357 |
0.246 |
0.603 |
— | — |
| 7/27 |
Cotuit |
@Chatham |
W 10-3
|
CF |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.205 |
0.348 |
0.233 |
0.581 |
— | — |
| 7/30 |
Cotuit |
Falmouth |
L 4-6
|
CF |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.216 |
0.370 |
0.243 |
0.613 |
— | — |
| 7/31 |
Cotuit |
@Falmouth |
W 13-2
|
P |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.213 |
0.372 |
0.240 |
0.612 |
— | — |
| 7/31 |
Cotuit |
@Falmouth |
L 2-7
|
RF |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.221 |
0.381 |
0.247 |
0.628 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
97 |
77 |
16 |
17 |
19 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
25 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
61 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.221 |
0.381 |
0.247 |
0.628 |
0.337 |
98 |
| 7/6 |
Cotuit |
Wareham |
L 2-5
|
PR-DH |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
— | — |
| 7/7 |
Cotuit |
Chatham |
W 8-3
|
CF |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.000 |
— | — |
| 7/10 |
Cotuit |
Brewster |
L 3-5
|
PR |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.000 |
— | — |
| 7/11 |
Cotuit |
@Falmouth |
W 3-2
|
CF |
4 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.750 |
0.857 |
1.000 |
1.857 |
— | — |
| 7/12 |
Cotuit |
@Wareham |
W 6-0
|
CF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.375 |
0.545 |
0.500 |
1.045 |
— | — |
| 7/16 |
Cotuit |
Chatham |
W 7-6
|
RF |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.375 |
0.545 |
0.500 |
1.045 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
11 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.375 |
0.545 |
0.500 |
1.045 |
0.505 |
215 |
Cape League Pitching (expand stats for Game Logs)
2019 — Cotuit Kettleers · Kentucky
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Dec |
GS |
IP | AB | BF |
H | R | ER | HR |
BB | IBB | SO |
HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK |
ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
| 7/31 |
Cotuit |
@Falmouth |
W 13-2
|
W |
|
4.0 |
17 |
18 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2.25 |
1.50 |
4.50 |
2.25 |
— | — |
| Season Total 1-0 |
| | | |
0 |
4.0 |
17 |
18 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
— |
2 |
0 |
— |
— |
1 |
— |
2.25 |
1.50 |
4.50 |
2.25 |
3.40 |
190 |
CCBL Playoffs
Playoff Batting Game Log
2019 Playoffs — Cotuit Kettleers
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
| 8/2 |
Cotuit |
@Wareham |
L 7-8
|
CF |
3 |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
0.000 |
0.333 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
| 8/9 |
Cotuit |
Harwich |
W 10-3
|
RF |
0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
— |
— |
— |
0.000 |
0.333 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
| Season Total |
| | | |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
0.000 |
0.333 |
2022 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Batting
Sample too small for percentile ranks
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.