| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 0-0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 35 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 12 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 5.87 | 1.57 | 14.09 | 7.04 | 3.08 | 69 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | A | Salem | Boston Red Sox | 27 | 0 | 49.0 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 26 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.67 | 1.27 | 13.78 |
| 2023 | A+ | Greenville | Boston Red Sox | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.82 | 8.68 |
| 2024 | A+ | Greenville | Boston Red Sox | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4.96 | 1.53 | 13.78 |
| 2024 | AA | Portland | Boston Red Sox | 21 | 10 | 58.0 | 53 | 28 | 25 | 27 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.88 | 1.38 | 9.00 |
| 2025 | AA | Portland | Boston Red Sox | 18 | 10 | 58.0 | 63 | 41 | 37 | 26 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5.74 | 1.53 | 9.31 |
| 2026 | AA | Portland | Boston Red Sox | 31 | 2 | 68.2 | 71 | 48 | 42 | 26 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5.50 | 1.41 | 10.49 |
| 2026 | AAA | Worcester | Boston Red Sox | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 15.75 |
| 2026 | AAA | Career (1 yr) | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 15.75 | |
| 2024–2026 | AA | Career (3 yrs) | 70 | 22 | 184.2 | 187 | 117 | 104 | 79 | 198 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 5.07 | 1.44 | 9.65 | |
| 2023–2024 | A+ | Career (2 yrs) | 17 | 0 | 25.2 | 28 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5.61 | 1.64 | 11.92 | |
| 2023 | A | Career (1 yr) | 27 | 0 | 49.0 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 26 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.67 | 1.27 | 13.78 |