| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 2-3 | 6 | 26.1 | 117 | 124 | 37 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.84 | 1.56 | 6.49 | 1.37 | 6.17 | 63 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | A+ | Bowling Green | Tampa Bay Rays | 23 | 22 | 88.1 | 83 | 44 | 43 | 11 | 72 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.38 | 1.06 | 7.34 |
| 2022 | AAA | Durham | Tampa Bay Rays | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.27 | 2.18 | 9.82 |
| 2023 | AA | Montgomery | Tampa Bay Rays | 7 | 3 | 21.0 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 10.29 |
| 2023 | AAA | Durham | Tampa Bay Rays | 20 | 19 | 89.1 | 100 | 63 | 59 | 27 | 72 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5.94 | 1.42 | 7.25 |
| 2024 | AAA | Durham | Tampa Bay Rays | 35 | 11 | 87.2 | 104 | 62 | 54 | 26 | 72 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5.54 | 1.48 | 7.39 |
| 2025 | AAA | Gwinnett | Atlanta Braves | 25 | 19 | 112.2 | 106 | 42 | 38 | 34 | 105 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3.04 | 1.24 | 8.39 |
| 2025 | MLB | Atlanta Braves | Atlanta Braves | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 |
| 2025 | MLB | Career (1 yr) | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | |
| 2022–2025 | AAA | Career (4 yrs) | 81 | 50 | 293.1 | 317 | 172 | 156 | 88 | 253 | 47 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4.79 | 1.38 | 7.76 | |
| 2023 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 7 | 3 | 21.0 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 10.29 | |
| 2022 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 23 | 22 | 88.1 | 83 | 44 | 43 | 11 | 72 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.38 | 1.06 | 7.34 |