| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 87 | 70 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.286 | 0.398 | 0.329 | 0.727 | 0.369 | 123 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A+ | Greensboro | Pittsburgh Pirates | 95 | 401 | 358 | 62 | 80 | 149 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 34 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.223 | 0.294 | 0.416 | 0.710 | 0.185 |
| 2022 | A | Bradenton | Pittsburgh Pirates | 5 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.176 | 0.222 | 0.353 | 0.575 | 0.125 |
| 2022 | A+ | Greensboro | Pittsburgh Pirates | 37 | 146 | 126 | 34 | 37 | 95 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.294 | 0.377 | 0.754 | 1.131 | 0.183 |
| 2022 | AA | Altoona | Pittsburgh Pirates | 38 | 159 | 141 | 27 | 39 | 69 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.277 | 0.354 | 0.489 | 0.843 | 0.244 |
| 2022 | AAA | Indianapolis | Pittsburgh Pirates | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 1.000 | 0.500 |
| 2023 | AA | Altoona | Pittsburgh Pirates | 93 | 396 | 357 | 56 | 85 | 156 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 54 | 27 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.238 | 0.296 | 0.437 | 0.733 | 0.200 |
| 2023 | AAA | Indianapolis | Pittsburgh Pirates | 15 | 65 | 58 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.190 | 0.262 | 0.414 | 0.676 | 0.145 |
| 2024 | AAA | Indianapolis | Pittsburgh Pirates | 113 | 433 | 389 | 68 | 100 | 203 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 67 | 38 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.257 | 0.319 | 0.522 | 0.841 | 0.210 |
| 2025 | AAA | Indianapolis | Pittsburgh Pirates | 22 | 88 | 79 | 14 | 22 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.278 | 0.318 | 0.519 | 0.837 | 0.240 |
| 2025 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | Pittsburgh Pirates | 15 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.195 | 0.214 | 0.390 | 0.604 | 0.261 |
| 2026 | AAA | Oklahoma City | Los Angeles Dodgers | 25 | 88 | 75 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.227 | 0.330 | 0.347 | 0.677 | — |
| 2025 | MLB | Career (1 yr) | 15 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.195 | 0.214 | 0.390 | 0.604 | — | |
| 2022–2026 | AAA | Career (5 yrs) | 176 | 676 | 603 | 100 | 151 | 295 | 36 | 6 | 32 | 101 | 62 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.250 | 0.320 | 0.489 | 0.809 | — | |
| 2022–2023 | AA | Career (2 yrs) | 131 | 555 | 498 | 83 | 124 | 225 | 24 | 4 | 23 | 82 | 42 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.249 | 0.316 | 0.452 | 0.768 | — | |
| 2021–2022 | A+ | Career (2 yrs) | 132 | 547 | 484 | 96 | 117 | 244 | 21 | 2 | 34 | 93 | 51 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.242 | 0.320 | 0.504 | 0.824 | — | |
| 2022 | A | Career (1 yr) | 5 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.176 | 0.222 | 0.353 | 0.575 | — |