| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 3-1 | 2 | 18.0 | 65 | 72 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | — | 13 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | — | 2.00 | 0.83 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 3.03 | 201 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | — |
| 2024 | MLB | Career (1 yr) | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A+ | Lake County | Cleveland Indians | 20 | 19 | 97.1 | 83 | 65 | 45 | 28 | 127 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4.16 | 1.14 | 11.74 |
| 2022 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Guardians | 15 | 14 | 76.1 | 63 | 37 | 36 | 26 | 102 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.24 | 1.17 | 12.03 |
| 2022 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 9 | 9 | 45.0 | 27 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.60 | 0.93 | 11.20 |
| 2022 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.41 | 2.45 | 6.14 |
| 2023 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 20 | 15 | 74.1 | 82 | 55 | 50 | 33 | 65 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 6.05 | 1.55 | 7.87 |
| 2023 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 11 | 7 | 42.0 | 41 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 1.31 | 5.14 |
| 2024 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 78 | 0 | 74.2 | 43 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 66 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.57 | 0.76 | 7.96 |
| 2025 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 73 | 0 | 66.2 | 58 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 73 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.11 | 1.19 | 9.86 |
| 2026 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 10.38 |
| 2026 | MLB | Cleveland Indians | Cleveland Indians | 54 | 0 | 46.1 | 42 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 45 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.11 | 1.32 | 8.74 |
| 2022–2026 | MLB | Career (5 yrs) | 218 | 9 | 237.0 | 199 | 92 | 88 | 71 | 213 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 3.34 | 1.14 | 8.09 | |
| 2022–2026 | AAA | Career (3 yrs) | 34 | 24 | 123.2 | 115 | 80 | 73 | 51 | 126 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 5.31 | 1.34 | 9.17 | |
| 2022 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 15 | 14 | 76.1 | 63 | 37 | 36 | 26 | 102 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.24 | 1.17 | 12.03 | |
| 2021 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 20 | 19 | 97.1 | 83 | 65 | 45 | 28 | 127 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4.16 | 1.14 | 11.74 |