| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 164 | 150 | 15 | 35 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.233 | 0.294 | 0.247 | 0.541 | 0.276 | 53 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 19 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.211 | 0.211 | 0.211 | 0.422 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A+ | Lake County | Cleveland Indians | 62 | 269 | 238 | 42 | 69 | 105 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.290 | 0.368 | 0.441 | 0.809 | 0.278 |
| 2021 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Indians | 40 | 177 | 150 | 28 | 42 | 54 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.280 | 0.369 | 0.360 | 0.729 | 0.270 |
| 2022 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Guardians | 36 | 157 | 135 | 16 | 42 | 68 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.311 | 0.382 | 0.504 | 0.886 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 93 | 433 | 393 | 53 | 124 | 185 | 28 | 3 | 9 | 68 | 33 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.316 | 0.367 | 0.471 | 0.838 | 0.299 |
| 2022 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 11 | 45 | 42 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.357 | 0.400 | 0.500 | 0.900 | 0.378 |
| 2023 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 138 | 455 | 432 | 41 | 115 | 154 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 16 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.266 | 0.299 | 0.356 | 0.655 | 0.296 |
| 2024 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 9 | 39 | 35 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.371 | 0.421 | 0.571 | 0.992 | 0.353 |
| 2024 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 114 | 353 | 330 | 37 | 87 | 128 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 19 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0.264 | 0.309 | 0.388 | 0.697 | 0.287 |
| 2025 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 35 | 156 | 148 | 19 | 45 | 62 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.304 | 0.340 | 0.419 | 0.759 | 0.290 |
| 2025 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 6 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.091 | 0.231 | 0.091 | 0.322 | 0.100 |
| 2026 | AAA | Sacramento | San Francisco Giants | 81 | 353 | 324 | 44 | 101 | 144 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.312 | 0.351 | 0.444 | 0.795 | 0.329 |
| 2026 | MLB | San Francisco Giants | San Francisco Giants | 11 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.087 | 0.087 | 0.087 | 0.174 | 0.100 |
| 2022–2026 | MLB | Career (5 yrs) | 280 | 889 | 838 | 84 | 220 | 306 | 38 | 3 | 14 | 79 | 38 | 110 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0.263 | 0.301 | 0.365 | 0.666 | — | |
| 2022–2026 | AAA | Career (4 yrs) | 218 | 981 | 900 | 123 | 283 | 411 | 61 | 5 | 19 | 145 | 60 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.314 | 0.363 | 0.457 | 0.820 | — | |
| 2021–2022 | AA | Career (2 yrs) | 76 | 334 | 285 | 44 | 84 | 122 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 59 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.295 | 0.383 | 0.428 | 0.811 | — | |
| 2021 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 62 | 269 | 238 | 42 | 69 | 105 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.290 | 0.369 | 0.441 | 0.810 | — |