| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 82 | 68 | 10 | 19 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 87 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.279 | 0.383 | 0.382 | 0.765 | 0.376 | 123 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A+ | Vancouver | Toronto Blue Jays | 105 | 469 | 389 | 65 | 113 | 173 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 62 | 70 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.290 | 0.401 | 0.445 | 0.846 | 0.272 |
| 2021 | AA | New Hampshire | Toronto Blue Jays | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.375 | 0.375 | 0.875 | 1.250 | 0.286 |
| 2022 | AA | New Hampshire | Toronto Blue Jays | 70 | 281 | 232 | 46 | 69 | 120 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.297 | 0.413 | 0.517 | 0.930 | 0.266 |
| 2022 | AAA | Buffalo | Toronto Blue Jays | 44 | 202 | 171 | 31 | 42 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.246 | 0.361 | 0.363 | 0.724 | 0.237 |
| 2023 | AAA | Buffalo | Toronto Blue Jays | 107 | 484 | 392 | 61 | 132 | 194 | 30 | 1 | 10 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.337 | 0.450 | 0.495 | 0.945 | 0.319 |
| 2023 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 15 | 44 | 39 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.256 | 0.341 | 0.385 | 0.726 | 0.346 |
| 2024 | AAA | Buffalo | Toronto Blue Jays | 57 | 259 | 212 | 41 | 71 | 109 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.335 | 0.456 | 0.514 | 0.970 | 0.322 |
| 2024 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 97 | 381 | 328 | 46 | 87 | 142 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 40 | 42 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0.265 | 0.357 | 0.433 | 0.790 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | AA | Altoona | Pittsburgh Pirates | 5 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.125 | 0.222 | 0.188 | 0.410 | 0.125 |
| 2025 | AAA | Indianapolis | Pittsburgh Pirates | 8 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.323 | 0.333 | 0.484 | 0.817 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | Pittsburgh Pirates | 108 | 411 | 364 | 55 | 99 | 158 | 26 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 44 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.272 | 0.353 | 0.434 | 0.787 | 0.313 |
| 2026 | A | Bradenton | Pittsburgh Pirates | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.333 | 0.600 | 0.833 | 1.433 | — |
| 2026 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | Pittsburgh Pirates | 95 | 381 | 324 | 37 | 80 | 124 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.247 | 0.349 | 0.383 | 0.732 | 0.269 |
| 2023–2026 | MLB | Career (4 yrs) | 315 | 1217 | 1055 | 143 | 276 | 439 | 59 | 1 | 34 | 136 | 136 | 155 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0.262 | 0.354 | 0.416 | 0.770 | — | |
| 2022–2025 | AAA | Career (4 yrs) | 216 | 978 | 806 | 138 | 255 | 380 | 68 | 3 | 17 | 124 | 153 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.316 | 0.433 | 0.471 | 0.904 | — | |
| 2021–2025 | AA | Career (3 yrs) | 79 | 315 | 264 | 51 | 77 | 137 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.292 | 0.403 | 0.519 | 0.922 | — | |
| 2021 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 105 | 469 | 389 | 65 | 113 | 173 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 62 | 70 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.290 | 0.405 | 0.445 | 0.850 | — | |
| 2026 | A | Career (1 yr) | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.333 | 0.600 | 0.833 | 1.433 | — |