| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 90 | 76 | 12 | 29 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 44 | 4 | 9 | 0.382 | 0.478 | 0.513 | 0.991 | 0.469 | 199 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A+ | Hickory, Hudson Valley | Texas Rangers, New York Yankees | 37 | 174 | 147 | 39 | 46 | 79 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.313 | 0.416 | 0.537 | 0.953 | 0.294 |
| 2021 | AA | Frisco | Texas Rangers | 30 | 127 | 102 | 12 | 30 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.294 | 0.425 | 0.431 | 0.856 | 0.273 |
| 2022 | AAA | Round Rock | Texas Rangers | 55 | 261 | 221 | 45 | 64 | 103 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.290 | 0.395 | 0.466 | 0.861 | 0.270 |
| 2022 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 73 | 253 | 213 | 23 | 42 | 53 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 28 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.197 | 0.307 | 0.249 | 0.556 | 0.244 |
| 2023 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 90 | 232 | 195 | 29 | 36 | 64 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.185 | 0.304 | 0.328 | 0.632 | 0.222 |
| 2024 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 149 | 592 | 523 | 67 | 135 | 206 | 30 | 1 | 13 | 62 | 46 | 121 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.258 | 0.337 | 0.394 | 0.731 | 0.311 |
| 2025 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 144 | 563 | 495 | 70 | 124 | 181 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 55 | 100 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.251 | 0.335 | 0.366 | 0.701 | 0.295 |
| 2026 | AA | Frisco | Texas Rangers | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.500 | 0.714 | 1.250 | 1.964 | — |
| 2026 | AAA | Round Rock | Texas Rangers | 23 | 110 | 92 | 14 | 20 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.217 | 0.318 | 0.337 | 0.655 | — |
| 2026 | AAA | Buffalo, Round Rock | Texas Rangers, Toronto Blue Jays | 26 | 124 | 103 | 16 | 21 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.204 | 0.315 | 0.311 | 0.626 | — |
| 2026 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 45 | 154 | 136 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.213 | 0.299 | 0.272 | 0.571 | 0.262 |
| 2026 | MLB | Texas Rangers - Toronto Blue Jays | Texas Rangers - Toronto Blue Jays | 59 | 187 | 164 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.220 | 0.303 | 0.305 | 0.608 | 0.270 |
| 2022–2026 | MLB | Career (5 yrs) | 560 | 1981 | 1726 | 213 | 402 | 591 | 72 | 6 | 35 | 147 | 189 | 326 | 35 | 10 | 44 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 0.233 | 0.323 | 0.342 | 0.665 | — | |
| 2022–2026 | AAA | Career (2 yrs) | 104 | 495 | 416 | 75 | 105 | 166 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 69 | 58 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.252 | 0.363 | 0.399 | 0.762 | — | |
| 2021–2026 | AA | Career (2 yrs) | 32 | 134 | 106 | 15 | 32 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.302 | 0.444 | 0.462 | 0.906 | — | |
| 2021 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 37 | 174 | 147 | 39 | 46 | 79 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.313 | 0.416 | 0.537 | 0.953 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A+ | Hickory | Texas Rangers | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.32 | 1.57 | 8.31 |
| 2021 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.32 | 1.57 | 8.31 |