| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 120 | 102 | 14 | 31 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.304 | 0.381 | 0.343 | 0.724 | 0.356 | 116 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.167 | 0.286 | 0.167 | 0.453 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Indians | 51 | 221 | 193 | 42 | 65 | 104 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.337 | 0.411 | 0.539 | 0.950 | 0.312 |
| 2021 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Indians | 26 | 120 | 103 | 23 | 32 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.311 | 0.398 | 0.505 | 0.903 | 0.276 |
| 2022 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 147 | 638 | 563 | 89 | 168 | 225 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 62 | 60 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.298 | 0.373 | 0.400 | 0.773 | 0.323 |
| 2023 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 158 | 718 | 638 | 93 | 171 | 236 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 70 | 75 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0.268 | 0.340 | 0.370 | 0.710 | 0.294 |
| 2024 | A+ | Lake County | Cleveland Guardians | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.200 | 0.333 | 0.800 | 1.133 | — |
| 2024 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.200 | 0.429 | 0.200 | 0.629 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 122 | 540 | 480 | 83 | 140 | 204 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 53 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.292 | 0.368 | 0.425 | 0.793 | 0.304 |
| 2025 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 156 | 693 | 625 | 81 | 170 | 234 | 29 | 1 | 11 | 56 | 55 | 60 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.272 | 0.330 | 0.374 | 0.704 | 0.283 |
| 2026 | MLB | Cleveland Indians | Cleveland Indians | 128 | 534 | 451 | 68 | 124 | 151 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 71 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.275 | 0.376 | 0.335 | 0.711 | 0.306 |
| 2022–2026 | MLB | Career (5 yrs) | 711 | 3123 | 2757 | 414 | 773 | 1050 | 123 | 20 | 38 | 233 | 311 | 246 | 82 | 21 | 22 | 17 | 8 | 26 | 0.280 | 0.356 | 0.381 | 0.737 | — | |
| 2021–2024 | AAA | Career (2 yrs) | 28 | 127 | 108 | 26 | 33 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.306 | 0.400 | 0.491 | 0.891 | — | |
| 2021 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 51 | 221 | 193 | 42 | 65 | 104 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.337 | 0.413 | 0.539 | 0.952 | — | |
| 2024 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.200 | 0.333 | 0.800 | 1.133 | — |