| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 0-0, 6 SV | 0 | 15.0 | 48 | 58 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — | 2.40 | 0.93 | 12.00 | 5.40 | 3.58 | 167 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | A+ | Greenville | Boston Red Sox | 28 | 5 | 60.2 | 58 | 41 | 39 | 29 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5.79 | 1.43 | 10.83 |
| 2022 | AA | Portland | Boston Red Sox | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.66 | 5.91 |
| 2023 | A | Salem | Boston Red Sox | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 |
| 2023 | AA | Portland | Boston Red Sox | 34 | 0 | 43.0 | 33 | 27 | 24 | 40 | 68 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.02 | 1.70 | 14.23 |
| 2024 | AA | Portland | Boston Red Sox | 7 | 0 | 13.2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 14.49 |
| 2024 | AAA | Worcester, Salt Lake | Boston Red Sox, Los Angeles Angels | 23 | 1 | 32.1 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.73 | 1.33 | 10.86 |
| 2024 | MLB | Los Angeles Angels | Los Angeles Angels | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.12 | 0.76 | 9.53 |
| 2025 | MLB | Los Angeles Angels | Los Angeles Angels | 62 | 1 | 57.0 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 35 | 73 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4.74 | 1.47 | 11.53 |
| 2026 | MLB | Los Angeles Angels | Los Angeles Angels | 45 | 0 | 51.2 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 32 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3.66 | 1.20 | 13.06 |
| 2026 | MLB | Chicago - Los Angeles Angels | Chicago - Los Angeles Angels | 55 | 0 | 61.0 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 36 | 84 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3.98 | 1.26 | 12.39 |
| 2024–2026 | MLB | Career (3 yrs) | 174 | 1 | 186.2 | 127 | 88 | 82 | 109 | 250 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 3.95 | 1.26 | 12.05 | |
| 2024 | AAA | Career (1 yr) | 23 | 1 | 32.1 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.73 | 1.33 | 10.86 | |
| 2022–2024 | AA | Career (3 yrs) | 47 | 0 | 67.1 | 45 | 30 | 25 | 47 | 97 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3.34 | 1.37 | 12.97 | |
| 2022 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 28 | 5 | 60.2 | 58 | 41 | 39 | 29 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5.79 | 1.43 | 10.83 | |
| 2023 | A | Career (1 yr) | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 |