| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 0-2 | 2 | 16.2 | 69 | 76 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | — | 22 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — | 4.32 | 1.20 | 11.88 | 2.70 | 1.71 | 79 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MLB | Cleveland Indians | Cleveland Indians | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | — |
| 2021 | MLB | Career (1 yr) | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Indians | 19 | 18 | 102.0 | 100 | 47 | 43 | 33 | 104 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3.79 | 1.30 | 9.18 |
| 2019 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Indians | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 1.40 | 3.60 |
| 2021 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Indians | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.03 | 1.39 | 8.46 |
| 2021 | MLB | Cleveland Indians | Cleveland Indians | 18 | 18 | 89.1 | 90 | 54 | 53 | 22 | 81 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5.34 | 1.25 | 8.16 |
| 2022 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 50 | 1 | 66.2 | 46 | 29 | 25 | 13 | 72 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.38 | 0.89 | 9.72 |
| 2023 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 61 | 0 | 67.1 | 73 | 37 | 30 | 24 | 75 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.01 | 1.44 | 10.02 |
| 2024 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 1.26 | 8.64 |
| 2024 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 32 | 0 | 42.0 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 0.98 | 7.29 |
| 2025 | A+ | South Bend | Chicago Cubs | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | 4.50 |
| 2025 | AAA | Iowa | Chicago Cubs | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1.97 | 9.28 |
| 2025 | MLB | Chicago Cubs | Chicago Cubs | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.27 | 2.05 | 4.91 |
| 2026 | AAA | Omaha | Kansas City Royals | 22 | 0 | 25.2 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 12.27 |
| 2026 | AAA | Omaha, Scranton/WB | Kansas City Royals, New York Yankees | 25 | 0 | 30.2 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.17 | 1.27 | 12.03 |
| 2026 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | Kansas City Royals | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.12 | 1.71 | 7.45 |
| 2021–2026 | MLB | Career (6 yrs) | 184 | 19 | 292.0 | 275 | 152 | 138 | 82 | 282 | 51 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 4.25 | 1.22 | 8.69 | |
| 2019–2026 | AAA | Career (5 yrs) | 76 | 6 | 111.0 | 90 | 35 | 32 | 62 | 126 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2.59 | 1.37 | 10.22 | |
| 2019 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 19 | 18 | 102.0 | 100 | 47 | 43 | 33 | 104 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3.79 | 1.30 | 9.18 | |
| 2025 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 |