| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 180 | 167 | 25 | 59 | 66 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 81 | 56 | 3 | 9 | 0.353 | 0.400 | 0.395 | 0.795 | 0.382 | 146 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.500 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Indians | 15 | 68 | 65 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.246 | 0.279 | 0.354 | 0.633 | 0.246 |
| 2019 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Indians | 98 | 437 | 394 | 46 | 103 | 127 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.261 | 0.314 | 0.322 | 0.636 | 0.260 |
| 2019 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Indians | 3 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.545 | 0.615 | 0.636 | 1.251 | 0.545 |
| 2021 | AA | Akron | Cleveland Indians | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.143 | 0.143 | 0.286 | 0.429 | 0.143 |
| 2021 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Indians | 33 | 138 | 124 | 11 | 31 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.250 | 0.294 | 0.387 | 0.681 | 0.244 |
| 2021 | MLB | Cleveland Indians | Cleveland Indians | 40 | 133 | 121 | 16 | 28 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.231 | 0.285 | 0.339 | 0.624 | 0.253 |
| 2022 | AAA | Columbus | Cleveland Guardians | 21 | 87 | 80 | 13 | 19 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.238 | 0.291 | 0.438 | 0.729 | 0.197 |
| 2022 | MLB | 2 Teams | 2 Teams | 70 | 179 | 163 | 19 | 30 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.184 | 0.243 | 0.209 | 0.452 | 0.217 |
| 2023 | AAA | Buffalo | Toronto Blue Jays | 72 | 320 | 287 | 57 | 100 | 156 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 58 | 26 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.348 | 0.401 | 0.544 | 0.945 | 0.322 |
| 2023 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 30 | 52 | 50 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.380 | 0.385 | 0.500 | 0.885 | 0.391 |
| 2024 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 139 | 452 | 434 | 48 | 114 | 177 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 51 | 11 | 41 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.263 | 0.284 | 0.408 | 0.692 | 0.266 |
| 2025 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 157 | 588 | 545 | 83 | 151 | 217 | 35 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 27 | 61 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 0.277 | 0.313 | 0.398 | 0.711 | 0.296 |
| 2026 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 134 | 535 | 510 | 54 | 141 | 199 | 29 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.276 | 0.301 | 0.390 | 0.691 | 0.291 |
| 2021–2026 | MLB | Career (6 yrs) | 570 | 1939 | 1823 | 227 | 483 | 693 | 94 | 7 | 34 | 169 | 75 | 151 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 0.265 | 0.297 | 0.380 | 0.677 | — | |
| 2019–2023 | AAA | Career (4 yrs) | 129 | 558 | 502 | 84 | 156 | 246 | 36 | 3 | 16 | 89 | 43 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.311 | 0.366 | 0.490 | 0.856 | — | |
| 2018–2021 | AA | Career (3 yrs) | 115 | 512 | 466 | 55 | 120 | 152 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.258 | 0.311 | 0.326 | 0.637 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MLB | Cleveland Guardians | Cleveland Guardians | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | — |
| 2023 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | — |
| 2024 | MLB | Toronto Blue Jays | Toronto Blue Jays | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | — |
| 2022–2024 | MLB | Career (3 yrs) | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2.75 | 0.00 |