Cape League Batting (expand stats for Game Logs)
2026 — Bourne Braves · San Diego State
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026-08-01 |
Bourne |
Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 4-6
|
LF |
4 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.500 |
0.500 |
0.500 |
1.000 |
— | — |
| 2026-08-01 |
Bourne |
Harwich |
L 2-5
|
LF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.429 |
0.429 |
0.429 |
0.858 |
— | — |
| 2026-08-02 |
Bourne |
@Cotuit |
L 3-4
|
LF |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.300 |
0.300 |
0.300 |
0.600 |
— | — |
| Season Total |
| | | |
10 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.300 |
0.300 |
0.300 |
0.600 |
0.313 |
84 |
CCBL Playoffs
Playoff Batting Game Log
2026 Playoffs — Bourne Braves
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos |
PA | AB | R | H | TB |
2B | 3B | HR | RBI |
SH | SF | HBP |
BB | IBB | SO |
SB | CS | GIDP |
PO | A | E | DP |
AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
| 2026-08-04 |
Bourne |
Falmouth |
W 8-2
|
1B |
4 |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.250 |
0.250 |
0.250 |
0.500 |
| 2026-08-05 |
Bourne |
@Falmouth |
W 10-2
|
LF |
5 |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.143 |
0.333 |
0.143 |
0.476 |
| 2026-08-07 |
Bourne |
@Hyannis |
W 12-11
|
1B |
6 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.154 |
0.267 |
0.154 |
0.421 |
| 2026-08-08 |
Bourne |
Hyannis |
W 3-0
|
1B |
4 |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.133 |
0.316 |
0.133 |
0.449 |
| 2026-08-09 |
Bourne |
@Harwich |
W 7-3
|
1B |
5 |
4 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0.211 |
0.375 |
0.263 |
0.638 |
| 2026-08-10 |
Bourne |
Harwich |
L 0-1
|
1B |
4 |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
— |
0.227 |
0.393 |
0.318 |
0.711 |
| 2026-08-11 |
Bourne |
@Harwich |
L 2-4
|
1B |
4 |
4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
— |
0.231 |
0.375 |
0.308 |
0.683 |
| Season Total |
| | | |
32 |
26 |
5 |
6 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
40 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.231 |
0.375 |
0.308 |
0.683 |
2026 Advanced Metrics (Trackman)
Batting
Hitting
wRC+/BsR vs. 2026 qualified hitters (min 20 PA); Fielding vs. qualified fielders (min 20 plays) at the same position; batted-ball percentiles (min 15 BBE); bar = percentile rank, value on right = actual stat
| BA | SLG | wOBA |
| Actual |
0.000 |
0.000 |
0.166 |
| Expected (x) |
0.020 |
0.027 |
0.183 |
| Diff |
-0.020 |
-0.027 |
-0.017 |
Expected stats from a k-nearest-neighbor model on exit velo + launch angle (6 AB) — positive diff (red) means outperforming quality of contact, negative (blue) means getting unlucky
Run Value/100 replicates MLB's own published methodology: a count-conditioned run-expectancy model (base-out state × ball-strike count, same RE24 approach as the baserunning model but extended to the pitch level) values every single pitch, not just PA outcomes — a called strike moving the count from 1-1 to 1-2 has real value even though nothing "happened." Doesn't use Trackman at all, just play-by-play + pitch sequencing, so it isn't restricted to Trackman-covered games the way most of this section is. The Fielding row is a range-runs estimate: batted balls are bucketed by position + Trackman-derived difficulty (hang time/distance/exit velo, same buckets as the baserunning model), and the fielder — parsed directly from that specific play's PBP description, not a per-game starting lineup — is credited or debited the run-value gap between the bucket's expected out rate and what actually happened. Barrel% uses MLB's actual published EV/launch-angle lookup table — a ball must be hit 98+ mph, with the qualifying launch-angle window widening as EV climbs (a tight 26-30° band right at 98 mph, up to a wide 8-50° band at 116+ mph); Solid Contact % is a CCBL-only complement using that same table shifted 10 mph lower (88+ mph and up), since MLB's absolute 98+ mph Barrel threshold leaves ~70% of CCBL hitters flat at 0%. Hard-Hit % is exit velo alone, no launch-angle requirement: 95+ mph off the bat. xBA/xSLG/xwOBA use a k-nearest-neighbor model on this season's own batted balls, not MLB's own published model or league-wide MLB data — those, Fielding, and Run Value should be read as CCBL-relative, not compared directly to MLB's own advanced tracking numbers.