Cape League Pitching (expand stats for Game Logs)
2011 — Bourne Braves
2012 — Bourne Braves
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Dec |
GS |
IP | AB | BF |
H | R | ER | HR |
BB | IBB | SO |
HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK |
ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
| 6/15 |
Bourne |
Cotuit |
L 2-4
|
— |
|
1.0 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
2.00 |
9.00 |
18.00 |
— | — |
| 6/20 |
Bourne |
Hyannis |
L 2-4
|
— |
|
1.0 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
1.50 |
9.00 |
9.00 |
— | — |
| 6/24 |
Bourne |
@Chatham |
W 3-1
|
W |
|
2.0 |
7 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
1.00 |
13.50 |
4.50 |
— | — |
| 6/26 |
Bourne |
Hyannis |
W 5-0
|
— |
|
1.1 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.75 |
13.50 |
3.38 |
— | — |
| 6/28 |
Bourne |
@Harwich |
W 5-1
|
— |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.63 |
12.79 |
2.84 |
— | — |
| 7/4 |
Bourne |
Wareham |
W 6-0
|
— |
|
2.0 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.60 |
9.72 |
3.24 |
— | — |
| 7/10 |
Bourne |
@Hyannis |
W 9-3
|
— |
|
2.0 |
8 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.87 |
9.58 |
3.48 |
— | — |
| 7/12 |
Bourne |
@Falmouth |
W 5-1
|
— |
|
1.0 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.97 |
10.32 |
3.97 |
— | — |
| 7/15 |
Bourne |
@Hyannis |
W 7-3
|
— |
|
1.0 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
1.05 |
10.95 |
3.65 |
— | — |
| 7/20 |
Bourne |
Brewster |
W 7-1
|
— |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.97 |
11.47 |
3.38 |
— | — |
| 7/25 |
Bourne |
@Chatham |
W 2-0
|
— |
|
2.0 |
7 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.91 |
12.91 |
2.93 |
— | — |
| 8/1 |
Bourne |
Wareham |
L 3-6
|
L |
|
0.1 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.30 |
1.21 |
12.64 |
3.45 |
— | — |
| Season Total 1-1 |
| | | |
0 |
15.2 |
59 |
67 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
— |
22 |
2 |
— |
— |
0 |
— |
2.30 |
1.21 |
12.64 |
3.45 |
1.83 |
142 |
| 6/15 |
Bourne |
Hyannis |
W 3-2
|
W |
|
1.2 |
6 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.60 |
5.40 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 6/18 |
Bourne |
Orleans |
L 2-3
|
— |
|
2.0 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
0.27 |
4.91 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 6/21 |
Bourne |
@Chatham |
L 3-9
|
— |
|
1.0 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5.79 |
1.07 |
5.79 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 6/28 |
Bourne |
Chatham |
L 3-5
|
— |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4.76 |
0.88 |
7.94 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 6/29 |
Bourne |
Brewster |
W 8-7
|
— |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4.05 |
0.90 |
8.10 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 7/1 |
Bourne |
Cotuit |
L 4-7
|
— |
|
1.2 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3.24 |
0.84 |
9.72 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 7/3 |
Bourne |
@Wareham |
L 2-4
|
— |
|
0.1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3.12 |
0.92 |
10.38 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 7/7 |
Bourne |
@Hyannis |
W 10-7
|
— |
|
3.0 |
13 |
13 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3.09 |
0.94 |
10.03 |
0.00 |
— | — |
| 7/13 |
Bourne |
@Yarmouth-Dennis |
L 5-7
|
— |
|
2.2 |
12 |
13 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3.14 |
1.12 |
11.30 |
0.63 |
— | — |
| 7/16 |
Bourne |
Brewster |
W 3-2
|
W |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.93 |
1.04 |
11.74 |
0.59 |
— | — |
| 7/20 |
Bourne |
@Falmouth |
W 5-4
|
S |
|
1.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.76 |
0.98 |
12.12 |
0.55 |
— | — |
| 7/22 |
Bourne |
@Orleans |
W 3-1
|
S |
|
2.0 |
9 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.45 |
0.98 |
11.78 |
0.49 |
— | — |
| 7/26 |
Bourne |
@Brewster |
L 3-4
|
— |
|
2.2 |
11 |
13 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2.57 |
1.14 |
11.14 |
0.86 |
— | — |
| 8/2 |
Bourne |
@Hyannis |
W 13-1
|
— |
|
1.0 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.45 |
1.14 |
11.05 |
0.82 |
— | — |
| 8/5 |
Bourne |
Hyannis |
W 4-2
|
S |
|
2.0 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2.25 |
1.04 |
10.12 |
0.75 |
— | — |
| Season Total 2-0, 3 SV |
| | | |
0 |
24.0 |
95 |
100 |
23 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
— |
27 |
2 |
— |
1 |
0 |
— |
2.25 |
1.04 |
10.13 |
0.75 |
2.42 |
188 |