| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 110 | 105 | 10 | 24 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 62 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.229 | 0.255 | 0.390 | 0.645 | 0.304 | 75 |
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 0-0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | 0.00 | — | 9.00 | — | 1.31 | 164 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | AA | Frisco | Texas Rangers | 105 | 423 | 402 | 39 | 97 | 130 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.241 | 0.275 | 0.323 | 0.598 | 0.228 |
| 2018 | AA | Frisco | Texas Rangers | 46 | 201 | 184 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.234 | 0.284 | 0.332 | 0.616 | 0.221 |
| 2018 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.500 | 0.286 |
| 2019 | AAA | Nashville | Texas Rangers | 40 | 156 | 146 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.226 | 0.263 | 0.336 | 0.599 | 0.215 |
| 2019 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 40 | 126 | 120 | 18 | 31 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.258 | 0.272 | 0.383 | 0.655 | 0.312 |
| 2020 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 24 | 83 | 76 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.250 | 0.280 | 0.434 | 0.714 | 0.279 |
| 2021 | AA | Frisco | Texas Rangers | 6 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.286 | 0.348 | 0.524 | 0.872 | 0.250 |
| 2021 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 89 | 302 | 285 | 23 | 68 | 97 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 12 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0.239 | 0.267 | 0.340 | 0.607 | 0.279 |
| 2022 | MLB | New York Yankees | New York Yankees | 115 | 353 | 335 | 39 | 83 | 130 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 15 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.248 | 0.283 | 0.388 | 0.671 | 0.274 |
| 2023 | MLB | New York Yankees | New York Yankees | 55 | 168 | 157 | 15 | 33 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.210 | 0.257 | 0.312 | 0.569 | 0.221 |
| 2024 | AA | Somerset | New York Yankees | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.250 | 0.333 | 0.250 | 0.583 | 0.250 |
| 2024 | MLB | New York Yankees | New York Yankees | 74 | 234 | 209 | 26 | 45 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 20 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0.215 | 0.288 | 0.354 | 0.642 | 0.228 |
| 2025 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 94 | 302 | 282 | 30 | 67 | 99 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0.238 | 0.272 | 0.351 | 0.623 | 0.259 |
| 2026 | A+ | Dayton | Cincinnati Reds | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | AAA | Louisville | Cincinnati Reds | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.111 | 0.200 | 0.222 | 0.422 | — |
| 2026 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 43 | 130 | 126 | 12 | 29 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.230 | 0.234 | 0.373 | 0.607 | 0.245 |
| 2018–2026 | MLB | Career (9 yrs) | 537 | 1706 | 1598 | 173 | 377 | 577 | 75 | 1 | 41 | 179 | 77 | 264 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 53 | 0.236 | 0.272 | 0.361 | 0.633 | — | |
| 2019–2026 | AAA | Career (2 yrs) | 43 | 166 | 155 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.219 | 0.262 | 0.329 | 0.591 | — | |
| 2017–2024 | AA | Career (4 yrs) | 160 | 656 | 615 | 63 | 148 | 204 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.241 | 0.283 | 0.332 | 0.615 | — | |
| 2026 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MLB | New York Yankees | New York Yankees | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3.50 | — |
| 2025 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2.14 | 3.86 |
| 2026 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.50 | 3.17 | 1.50 |
| 2024–2026 | MLB | Career (3 yrs) | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.06 | 3.00 | 1.74 |