| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Pos | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SH | SF | HBP | BB | IBB | SO | SB | CS | GIDP | PO | A | E | DP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total | 27 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.381 | 0.444 | 0.381 | 0.825 | 0.400 | 145 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | AA | Midland | Oakland Athletics | 6 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.391 | 0.375 | 0.435 | 0.810 | 0.391 |
| 2017 | AA | Midland | Oakland Athletics | 106 | 457 | 417 | 55 | 134 | 176 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.321 | 0.379 | 0.422 | 0.801 | 0.310 |
| 2018 | AAA | Memphis | St. Louis Cardinals | 114 | 457 | 417 | 41 | 104 | 138 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.249 | 0.296 | 0.331 | 0.627 | 0.242 |
| 2019 | AAA | Memphis | St. Louis Cardinals | 85 | 303 | 265 | 42 | 73 | 101 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.275 | 0.366 | 0.381 | 0.747 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | MLB | St. Louis Cardinals | St. Louis Cardinals | 11 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.176 | 0.176 | 0.353 | 0.529 | 0.200 |
| 2021 | AAA | Louisville | Cincinnati Reds | 38 | 138 | 128 | 14 | 37 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.289 | 0.333 | 0.461 | 0.794 | 0.254 |
| 2021 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 53 | 134 | 125 | 19 | 36 | 56 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.288 | 0.328 | 0.448 | 0.776 | 0.333 |
| 2022 | AAA | Louisville | Cincinnati Reds | 20 | 73 | 69 | 14 | 21 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.304 | 0.342 | 0.435 | 0.777 | 0.284 |
| 2022 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 13 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.154 | 0.185 | 0.154 | 0.339 | 0.200 |
| 2023 | AAA | El Paso | San Diego Padres | 37 | 142 | 128 | 19 | 37 | 58 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.289 | 0.352 | 0.453 | 0.805 | 0.272 |
| 2020–2022 | MLB | Career (3 yrs) | 77 | 178 | 168 | 21 | 43 | 66 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.256 | 0.292 | 0.393 | 0.685 | — | |
| 2018–2023 | AAA | Career (5 yrs) | 294 | 1113 | 1007 | 130 | 272 | 386 | 59 | 2 | 17 | 123 | 82 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.270 | 0.333 | 0.383 | 0.716 | — | |
| 2016–2017 | AA | Career (2 yrs) | 112 | 481 | 440 | 58 | 143 | 186 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 49 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.325 | 0.380 | 0.423 | 0.803 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | 5.40 |
| 2022 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 7.00 | — |
| 2021–2022 | MLB | Career (2 yrs) | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.88 | 2.62 | 3.38 |