JM
Jimmy Messer
Height / Weight
6-1
· 195
Cape League Pitching (expand stats for Game Logs)
2009 — Hyannis · UNC
2010 — Hyannis · UNC
| Date |
Team |
Opp |
Result |
Dec |
GS |
IP | AB | BF |
H | R | ER | HR |
BB | IBB | SO |
HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK |
ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
| 6/29 |
Hyannis |
@Wareham |
L 1-6
|
— |
|
1.2 |
8 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5.40 |
3.00 |
0.00 |
10.80 |
— | — |
| 7/6 |
Hyannis |
Wareham |
L 0-4
|
— |
|
0.1 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4.50 |
3.00 |
0.00 |
9.00 |
— | — |
| 7/11 |
Hyannis |
Falmouth |
L 2-10
|
— |
|
1.2 |
8 |
10 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14.73 |
3.00 |
7.36 |
9.82 |
— | — |
| 7/12 |
Hyannis |
@Harwich |
L 5-6
|
— |
|
2.0 |
9 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9.53 |
2.47 |
6.35 |
6.35 |
— | — |
| 7/15 |
Hyannis |
@Bourne |
W 6-0
|
— |
|
3.0 |
9 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6.23 |
1.85 |
6.23 |
6.23 |
— | — |
| 7/20 |
Hyannis |
Cotuit |
L 0-3
|
— |
|
0.2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5.79 |
1.71 |
5.79 |
5.79 |
— | — |
| 7/29 |
Hyannis |
Wareham |
L 3-10
|
— |
|
1.0 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7.84 |
1.94 |
6.10 |
6.10 |
— | — |
| 8/2 |
Hyannis |
@Bourne |
L 6-7
|
L |
|
2.2 |
10 |
13 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7.62 |
1.92 |
5.54 |
6.23 |
— | — |
| 8/5 |
Hyannis |
Falmouth |
W 4-3
|
W |
|
2.0 |
7 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6.60 |
1.80 |
5.40 |
6.00 |
— | — |
| Season Total 1-1 |
| | | |
0 |
15.0 |
61 |
73 |
17 |
11 |
11 |
1 |
10 |
— |
9 |
0 |
— |
— |
0 |
— |
6.60 |
1.80 |
5.40 |
6.00 |
— |
50 |
| Season Total 0-3 |
| | | |
2 |
25.1 |
|
|
28 |
13 |
12 |
1 |
15 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
4.26 |
1.70 |
7.46 |
5.33 |
— |
72 |