| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 1-1 | 2 | 9.0 | 35 | 40 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 9 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | 5.00 | 1.22 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 4.42 | 70 | ||||
| 2014 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 2-3 | 8 | 35.1 | 133 | 146 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 33 | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | — | 2.80 | 1.25 | 8.41 | 2.80 | 2.99 | 136 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MLB | Texas Rangers | Texas Rangers | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 11.12 |
| 2022 | AAA | Round Rock | Texas Rangers | 12 | 2 | 19.2 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.66 | 1.27 | 9.61 |
| 2023 | AAA | Round Rock | Texas Rangers | 33 | 9 | 76.1 | 90 | 53 | 50 | 28 | 65 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.55 | 7.66 |
| 2024 | A+ | Eugene | San Francisco Giants | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.43 | 2.14 | 11.57 |
| 2024 | AA | Richmond | San Francisco Giants | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1.50 | 9.00 |
| 2024 | AAA | Sacramento | San Francisco Giants | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 11.25 |
| 2021 | MLB | Career (1 yr) | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 11.12 | |
| 2022–2024 | AAA | Career (3 yrs) | 48 | 11 | 100.0 | 116 | 66 | 62 | 39 | 91 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5.58 | 1.55 | 8.19 | |
| 2024 | AA | Career (1 yr) | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1.50 | 9.00 | |
| 2024 | A+ | Career (1 yr) | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.43 | 2.14 | 11.57 |