| Date | Team | Opp | Result | Dec | GS | IP | AB | BF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SH | SF | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | BB/9 | FIP | ERA+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Total 2-3 | 5 | 38.2 | 138 | 156 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 3.96 | 1.22 | 6.98 | 2.56 | 3.05 | 83 |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | PA | AB | R | H | TB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | HBP | SF | SAC | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | — |
| 2017 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 23 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.167 | 0.211 | 0.167 | 0.378 | 0.300 |
| 2018 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 21 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.192 | 0.323 | 0.346 | 0.669 | 0.211 |
| 2019 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | — |
| 2021 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 61 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | — |
| 2023 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | Colorado Rockies | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | — |
| 2016–2023 | MLB | Career (6 yrs) | 185 | 61 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.154 | 0.241 | 0.231 | 0.472 | — |
| Year | Level | Team | Org | G | GS | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | W | L | SV | ERA | WHIP | K/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | AA | Huntsville | Milwaukee Brewers | 28 | 27 | 152.1 | 144 | 72 | 67 | 53 | 118 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3.96 | 1.29 | 6.97 |
| 2015 | AA | Biloxi | Milwaukee Brewers | 20 | 11 | 83.0 | 71 | 20 | 18 | 33 | 64 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.95 | 1.25 | 6.94 |
| 2015 | AAA | Colorado Springs | Milwaukee Brewers | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.31 | 1.16 | 4.84 |
| 2016 | AAA | Colorado Springs | Milwaukee Brewers | 26 | 15 | 110.2 | 129 | 45 | 43 | 14 | 75 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3.50 | 1.29 | 6.10 |
| 2016 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 14 | 2 | 21.2 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.32 | 1.38 | 6.23 |
| 2017 | AAA | Colorado Springs | Milwaukee Brewers | 10 | 8 | 36.2 | 42 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.42 | 1.36 | 9.33 |
| 2017 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 22 | 14 | 81.2 | 83 | 33 | 31 | 22 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.42 | 1.29 | 7.05 |
| 2018 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 20 | 18 | 101.1 | 102 | 55 | 50 | 19 | 84 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4.44 | 1.19 | 7.46 |
| 2019 | AA | Biloxi | Milwaukee Brewers | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 9.00 |
| 2019 | AAA | San Antonio | Milwaukee Brewers | 4 | 2 | 11.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 13.89 |
| 2019 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.60 | 7.36 |
| 2020 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 16 | 4 | 31.2 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 | 1.11 | 10.80 |
| 2021 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 61 | 1 | 73.1 | 72 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 69 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3.07 | 1.31 | 8.47 |
| 2022 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | Milwaukee Brewers | 54 | 0 | 66.2 | 58 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.78 | 1.20 | 7.16 |
| 2023 | AAA | Albuquerque | Colorado Rockies | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 |
| 2023 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | Colorado Rockies | 57 | 2 | 69.1 | 65 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 55 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.30 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | AAA | Louisville | Cincinnati Reds | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 1.29 | 7.71 |
| 2024 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 47 | 3 | 65.2 | 63 | 25 | 23 | 12 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.15 | 1.14 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | Cincinnati Reds | 48 | 3 | 67.2 | 69 | 38 | 34 | 18 | 53 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.52 | 1.29 | 7.05 |
| 2026 | MLB | Los Angeles | Los Angeles | 41 | 3 | 63.1 | 63 | 35 | 29 | 17 | 55 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.12 | 1.26 | 7.82 |
| 2026 | MLB | Atlanta Braves - Los Angeles | Atlanta Braves - Los Angeles | 47 | 3 | 77.2 | 76 | 37 | 31 | 21 | 63 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.59 | 1.25 | 7.30 |
| 2016–2026 | MLB | Career (11 yrs) | 436 | 53 | 738.1 | 716 | 347 | 297 | 191 | 614 | 91 | 45 | 28 | 3 | 3.62 | 1.23 | 7.48 | |
| 2015–2024 | AAA | Career (6 yrs) | 50 | 31 | 200.0 | 217 | 79 | 75 | 30 | 155 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 3.38 | 1.24 | 6.97 | |
| 2014–2019 | AA | Career (3 yrs) | 50 | 38 | 238.1 | 215 | 92 | 85 | 87 | 185 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 3.21 | 1.27 | 6.99 |